Torbay Trial 2016 Results

Torbay Motor Club LogoHere are the provisional results for the 2016 Torbay Trial. Overall winners were Geoff Walker (Class B1), Richard Maddern (Class D) and Craig Allen (Class 4).

2016 Torbay Trial Results

Class winners :

A : Rick Lees [19]
B1 : Kathryn Martin [11]
B2 : Geoff Walker [1]
C : Matt Hawkins [51]
D : Richard Maddern [4]
1 : James Shallcross [28]
2 : Bill Bennett [22]
3 : Colin Jeffery [41]
4 : Craig Allen [19]
5 : Aaron Haizelden [26]
6 : Andrew Rippon [34]
7 : Peter Hart [46]
8 : Dean Partington [30]

“Congratulations to Greg Walker, Richard Maddern and Craig Allen who have taken the Best Overall Awards for 2 wheels, 3 wheels and 4 wheels respectively.

Hopefully there are no errors in the Results, if however you wish to protest please ensure you do this by phoning Dave on the number provided in the Result sheet by 6pm Monday 21st March 2016.

Please remember that the Marshalls are judges of fact and are always right (even when they’re wrong!), however administrative errors can sometimes occur when transferring this to the Results spreadsheet.

Thank you all for supporting our event which many found to be quite tough but thoroughly enjoyable. Hopefully you will be able to make it back again next year and experience another couple of new sections that we’re already working on!

Keith Sanders & Dave Haizelden (for Torbay Motor Club)”

Chairmans Trial 2016 Results

Holsworthy Motor ClubHere are the provisional results for the 2016 Chairmans Trial. Overall winners were John Luckett (Class B1) and Aaron Haizelden (Class 5).

2016 Chairmans Trial Results (Provisional)

Class winners :

A : Andy Petherick [25]
B1 : John Luckett [2]
B2 : Geoff Walker [5]
D : Richard Maddern [14]
1 : David Carter [68]
3 : Matt Facey [32]
4 : Craig Allen [33]
5 : Aaron Haizelden [11]
6 : Andrew Rippon [25]
7 : Duncan Stephens [19]
8 : Tristan White [16]

Hardy Trial 2015 Results

Woolbridge Motor ClubHere are the results from the Hardy Trial 2015. Overall winners were Gary O’Shaughnessy (Class B2) and Mike Chatwin (Class 8).

2015 Hardy Trial Results

Class winners :

B1 : Alan March [0]
B2 : Gary O’Shaughnessy [0]
D : Steve Urell [18]
1 : Nick Cleal [38]
2 : Bill Bennett [30]
3 : Sticker Martin [43]
4 : Antony Young [39]
5 : Keith Sanders [23]
6 : Brian Andrew [39]
7 : Dudley Sterry [20]
8 : Mike Chatwin [7]

Youtube Videos :

Tamar Trial 2015 Results

Launceston & North Cornwall Motor ClubHere are the results from the Tamar Trial 2015. Overall winners were Andy Petherick (Class A) and Mike Chatwin (Class 8).

2015 Tamar Trial Results

Class winners :

A : Andy Petherick [0]
B1 : John Luckett [0]
B2 : Philip Sanders [0]
D : Simon & Bekki Eddy [8]
1 : James Shallcross [34]
2 : Bill Bennett [17]
3 : Matt Facey [67]
4 : Craig Allen [36]
5 : Aaron Haizelden [20]
6 : Andrew Rippon [11]
7 : Duncan Stephens [3]
8 : Mike Chatwin [2]

Video from Trevilla, Park Impossible and Lew Wood 4